Personal Data Protection Law

Home Personal Data Protection Law

CONSENT FORM OF THE DATA OWNER

I have read this Consent Form and within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law, No.6698, I accept, declare, undertake and allow in advance Assoc. Prof. Dr. Süleyman TAŞ to collect, record and process my personal data in accordance with the principles of the law.

In accordance with the “Personal Data Protection Law” numbered 6698 and the “Regulation on the Processing of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy”, I consent that I accept, declare and undertake the following: processing by Assoc.Prof.Dr.Süleyman TAŞ my personal data, sensitive personal data, health data, including all kinds of personal data determining or identifying my identity given by me verbally/in written form and/or electronically; sharing with other persons and organizations where sharing is required within the scope of the relevant legislation; processing all types of personal data, sensitive personal data and my health data, which details given below, within the scope defined in the “Personal Data Protection Law” numbered 6698 and the “Regulation on the Processing of Personal Health Data and Ensuring Privacy”.

  • Clearly belonging to an identified or identifiable real person; processed partially or fully, automatically or non-automatically as part of the data recording system; data containing information about the identity of the person; documents such as driver’s license, identity card and passport, tax number, health insurance number, signature information, licence plate etc. which include the information such as name-surname, ID/passport number, nationality information, mother’s name-father’s name, place of birth, date of birth, gender.
  • Clearly belonging to an identified or identifiable real person; partially or processed completely automatically or non-automatically as part of the data recording system; Information such as phone number, address, e-mail address, fax number, IP address
  • Clearly belonging to an identified or identifiable real person; processed partially or fully, automatically or non-automatically as part of the data recording system; Personal data regarding the records and documents received at the entrance to the physical space, during the stay in the physical space; camera records, fingerprint recordings and records taken at the security point.
  • Clearly belonging to an identified or identifiable real person; photo and camera records (excluding records included in the scope of Physical Space Security Information), data contained in documents that are copies of documents containing personal data
  • Clearly belonging to an identified or identifiable real person; processed partially or fully, automatically or non-automatically as part of the data recording system; Data specified in Article 6 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (e.g. all kinds of health data including blood group, biometric data, etc.)
  • Clearly belonging to an identified or identifiable real person; processed partially or fully, automatically or non-automatically as part of the data recording system; Personal data regarding the receival and evaluation of any request or complaint directed to Prof.Dr.Süleyman TAŞ.

I have read and confirmed the information text and my rights found on the website about Protection and Processing of Personal Data by Assoc.Prof.Dr.Süleyman TAŞ.

Click for detailed information about Personal Data Protection, Privacy Policy and Cookie Usage Principles.